LIVE Bangladesh vs India — T20 Series Live IPL 2026 — 500+ Markets Available In-Play Betting — Odds Update Every Ball Premier League — Odds 5% above market Betting Now: 8,732 Players E-Sports Betting — CSGO, Dota 2 Available LIVE Bangladesh vs India — T20 Series Live IPL 2026 — 500+ Markets Available In-Play Betting — Odds Update Every Ball Premier League — Odds 5% above market Betting Now: 8,732 Players E-Sports Betting — CSGO, Dota 2 Available
Live Betting In Progress

9weiket Betting — Sports Betting on cricket, football, and more at Bangladesh's most competitive odds

Thousands of markets across 20+ sports. Odds updated every ball. Instant payments via bKash and Nagad. Pre-match to in-play — every type of bet, all in one place.

20+
Sports Section
5,000+
Weekly Events
98%+
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
Live Matches
LIVE
LIVE 🏏 T20 • 14 Overs
🇧🇩 Bangladesh VS 🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.15
India1.78
2,341 Bettors Active
Today's Matches ⚽ Premier League
Man City VS Arsenal
Man City1.95
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.80
Tonight 8:30 BST
IPL 2026 🏏 T20 League
MI Mumbai VS CSK Chennai
MI2.30
CSK1.65
Tomorrow 4:00 PM
View All Matches & Bet
SSL Encrypted
Licensed
bKash / Nagad
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Instant Withdrawal
9weiket

Which sports can you bet on at 9weiket?

Competitive odds across all major sports, from cricket to e-sports.

All Sports Live 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🏸 Badminton 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🕹️ E-Sports
Most Popular
🏏
Cricket
300+ Events/Week
Including Bangladesh, IPL & World Cup
⚽
Football
500+ Events/Week
PL, La Liga, Champions League
🏸
Badminton
50+ Events/Week
Including BWF Super Series
🎾
Tennis
100+ Events/Week
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam
🏀
Basketball
80+ Events/Week
NBA, EuroLeague
🏐
Volleyball
40+ Events/Week
International & Club Leagues
🏊
Kabaddi
20+ Events/Week
Including Pro Kabaddi League
🕹️
E-Sports
60+ Events/Week
CSGO, Dota 2, Valorant

What Makes Betting on 9weiket Different?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. For many fans, betting alongside a live match has become an inseparable part of the experience. 9weiket built its betting platform with exactly this in mind. It's not just about posting odds — it's about delivering an experience that truly accounts for Bangladesh's realities: mobile network limitations, local payment systems, and the way people here actually bet.

The first thing you'll notice when you enter 9weiket's betting section is the live matches front and center. In cricket, the odds shift after every ball; in football, after every goal. These real-time updates are what make in-play betting so thrilling. While many sites in Bangladesh offer slow or laggy in-play betting, 9weiket's server optimization ensures odds update fast — even on a 3G connection.

Cricket Betting — The Game Close to Bangladesh's Heart

Cricket gets the most markets on 9weiket. Bangladesh domestic matches, India's IPL, the World Cup — each comes with over 500 individual markets. From match winner to top run scorer, next over runs, and method of dismissal, this level of market depth is hard to find on any other platform in Bangladesh.

From our observations on odds, 9weiket consistently offers 2–5% more favorable cricket odds than the market average — a difference that adds up significantly for regular bettors over time. You'll also find niche markets like toss prediction, powerplay runs, and half-time scores that many bettors love.

Football Betting — Best Odds on Global Markets

After cricket, football is the most popular betting sport in Bangladesh. The English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, and the Champions League attract the highest betting volume on 9weiket. Markets like Asian Handicap, corner count, and both teams to score are particularly popular among football bettors.

One standout feature of 9weiket for football is the statistics panel. Before placing a bet, you can view a team's recent form, head-to-head records, and home/away performance — all on the same page. It makes data-driven decisions a lot easier.

Accumulator Bets — Big Returns from Small Stakes

Instead of putting everything on one match, an accumulator bet combines multiple matches to deliver a much larger multiplier. At 9weiket, you can build an accu bet with 2 to 15 legs. Say you pick 5 matches with average odds of 1.8 each — your combined odds come out to roughly 18.9x. A bet of just ৳500 could return ৳9,450+. That's the real appeal of accu betting.

Cash Out Feature — You Decide When to Walk Away

The cash-out feature is a firm favorite among 9weiket bettors. If a match is turning against you, you can cash out mid-game and secure a guaranteed return — taking a partial win beats losing the whole bet. It's most widely used in live betting.

Betting Quick Facts
Min. Bet৳50
Min. Odds1.01
Best Odds1,000+x
Accu LegUp to 15 Legs
Cash Out✔ Yes
Live Streaming✔ Selected
Bet Builder✔ Yes
Payout Rate98.5%
Start Betting
Sample Bet Slip
MatchBangladesh vs India
MarketsMatch Winner
SelectionBangladesh
Odds2.15
Bet Amount৳500
Potential Win৳1,075
This is a demo only. Log in to place real bets.
Today's Stats
Total Events834
Live Matches67
Active Bettors8,732
Biggest Win Today৳85,000
Total Payout Today৳3.2 Lakh
9weiket

How competitive are 9weiket's odds?

Check out 9weiket's odds on some popular matches below — all sample data.

Match Sports Home Win Draw Away Win Markets
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 Cricket T20 2.15 — 1.78 580+ Markets
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ Premier League 1.95 3.40 3.80 350+ Markets
MI vs CSK 🏏 IPL 2026 2.30 — 1.65 420+ Markets
Real Madrid vs Barca ⚽ La Liga 2.05 3.60 3.45 380+ Markets
Team Liquid vs NaVi 🕹️ CSGO Majors 1.85 — 2.00 80+ Markets

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds will change at match time.

9weiket

What types of bets can you place at 9weiket?

Every bettor is different — that's why 9weiket offers multiple betting formats.

🎯
Single Bet

One selection per event. Simple and straightforward. Perfect for beginners.

🔗
Accumulator

Build bigger odds across multiple legs — from 2 up to 15 legs.

⚡
In-Play Bet

Bet at real-time odds while the match is live. New opportunities every moment.

🔮
Future Bet

Place your bet on the champion or top scorer before the tournament even begins.

🛠️
Bet Builder

Combine multiple markets from the same match in a single bet.

💰
Cash Out

Exit mid-match with a guaranteed amount in hand.

How easy is it to place your first bet?

Just 4 steps to place your first bet on 9weiket.

1
Account & Deposit

Register Register and deposit a minimum of ৳300 via bKash or Nagad. Your balance is credited within 1–3 minutes. First-time depositors have the chance to claim a 100% bonus.

2
Select a sport and match

Head to the betting section and pick your preferred sport. Choose pre-match or live — whichever you prefer. Click on a match to see all available markets.

3
Select Odds & Build Your Bet Slip

Click on your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip. Enter your stake — your potential winnings will be calculated automatically.

4
Confirm Your Bet & Wait for the Win

Clicking the "Place Bet" button confirms your bet. Once the match ends, any winnings will be automatically credited to your balance.

What are the key advantages of betting at 9weiket?

It's not just the odds — the whole experience is different.

Real-Time In-Play

Odds update every ball in cricket and every minute in football — with minimal delay even on 3G.

Live Statistics

Real-time match data — scores, run rate, possession, shots on target, all in one place.

Cash-Out & Partial Cash-Out

Cash out fully or partially at any time. Cut your risk and lock in a guaranteed return.

Odds Change Notifications

Get push notifications when odds shift significantly on your favourite events.

Responsible Betting Tools

Deposit limits, betting limits, and self-exclusion — tools to help you stay in control.

Mobile-First Betting

Full betting experience on both the app and mobile browser. Everything you need, right in the palm of your hand.

9weiket Betting by the Numbers

20+
Sports Section
5,000+
Weekly Events
98.5%
Payout Rate
৳50
Minimum Bet
9weiket

What bettors are saying

Real experiences from verified 9weiket members.

★★★★★

"Watching the odds change ball by ball during in-play cricket betting is a thrill I haven't found anywhere else. And it works smoothly on 9weiket even with a slow connection."

🏏
Tanvir Ahmed
Rajshahi • Cricket Bettor
★★★★★

"I once hit 7 matches in an accumulator and won big. Withdrawal on 9weiket took under 5 minutes. That kind of reliability keeps me coming back."

⚽
Imran Hossain
Khulna • Football Bettor
★★★★☆

"Being able to bet on the Kabaddi Pro League genuinely surprised me. It really feels like 9weiket has given dedicated attention to local Bangladeshi sports coverage."

🏊
Sohag Mia
Barisal • Kabaddi Bettor
Responsible Betting

Betting is entertainment — don't treat it as a primary source of income. 9weiket offers deposit limits, betting limits, and self-exclusion tools. If you feel it's becoming a problem, Responsible Gaming visit this page. Betting is strictly prohibited for those under 18.

Data Protection

Your personal information and financial data on the 9weiket betting platform are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting history and account details are never shared with any third party. To learn more, Privacy Policy See it here.

Your Betting Questions Answered

Absolutely. 9weiket's mobile website is fully responsive — just open it in Chrome, Firefox, Samsung Internet, or any mobile browser and you'll have access to every feature, exactly as you would on desktop. Live betting, in-play odds updates, bet slip, deposits, and withdrawals all work seamlessly in the browser. That said, the app does offer a few exclusive perks — push notifications, biometric login, and offline caching — that aren't available on the browser. If you bet regularly, installing the app will give you a smoother experience, but you can absolutely bet without any issues straight from your browser.

KYC is not mandatory for general use, but you'll need to complete it to make large withdrawals or fully verify your account. The process is straightforward — go to Account Settings and navigate to the "Identity Verification" section. You'll typically need clear photos of both sides of your National ID (NID) or passport, along with a selfie. In some cases, a bank statement or utility bill may also be requested. Once your documents are submitted, verification is usually completed within 24–48 hours. A verified account comes with higher withdrawal limits and stronger account security.

8,000+ users are betting on 9weiket right now

20+ sports, thousands of markets, competitive odds — all in one place. 100% bonus on your first deposit.

Betting is prohibited for those under 18. Please bet responsibly. Details

বাংলা